ChinaShanghai

Shanghai Metro Map 2018 | Stations & Timetable

Shanghai Travel Guide

Shanghai Metro: The subway is a fast, safe, comfortable and convenient way of getting around Shanghai. The main attractions, transportation hubs and commercial areas of the city such as the Bund, Nanjing Road, Huaihai Street, People’s Square, Main Railway Station and Xujiahui are all served by several subway lines.

Currently, the city has 17 metro lines in operation, totaling approximately 400 kilometers. You will find on the right, for your reference, a map of the Shanghai Metro (in English and Chinese), including the 15 current lines and several sections under construction or planned. Please click the image to enlarge the map .

shanghai metro map

The different lines of the Shanghai Metro

Line 1: Xinzhuang ↔ Fujin Street

  • Identification color: red         
  • Overall length: 37.88 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 28

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Railway Station (↓)To Fujin Rd. (↓)To Xinzhuang (↑)To Railway Station (↓)To Fujin Rd. (↓)To Xinzhuang (↑)
Xinzhuang05:3022:32
Waihuan Rd.05:3206:0222:3423:32
Lianhua Rd.05:3406:0022:3623:30
Jinjiang Park05:3705:5722:3923:27
South Railway Station04:5505:1805:5422:4223:24
Caobao Rd.04:5705:2005:5122:4523:21
Indoor Stadium05:0005:2305:4922:4823:19
Xujiahui05:0205:2505:4622:5023:16
Hengshan Rd.05:0405:2705:4422:5223:14
Changshu Rd.05:0605:2905:4222:5423:12
South Shaanxi Rd.05:0805:3105:4022:5623:10
South Huangpi Rd.05:1105:3405:3822:5823:08
People’s Square05:1405:3705:3523:0123:05
Xinzha Rd.05:1505:3805:3323:0323:03
Hanzhong Rd.05:1705:4005:3123:0523:01
Railway Station (South Square)05:4305:3023:0823:00
North Zhongshan Rd.05:4505:5723:1022:57
Yanchang Rd.05:4805:5523:1322:55
Circus World05:5005:5323:1522:53
Wenshui Rd.05:5205:5023:1722:50
Pengpu Xincun05:5505:4723:2022:47
Gongkang Rd.05:5805:4523:2322:45
Tonghe Xincun06:0005:4223:2522:42
Hulan Rd.06:0305:4023:2722:40
Gongfu Xincun06:0505:3723:3022:37
Baoan Highway06:0805:3423:3322:34
West Youyi Rd.06:1005:3223:3522:32
Fujin Rd.05:3022:30

Line 2: East Xujing ↔ Guanglan Street ↔ Shanghai Pudong International Airport

  • Identification color: light green         
  • Total length: approximately 60 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 30

Stations & Timetable

East Extention – Guanglan Rd. ↔ Pudong Internatinal Airport  (during the trial operation period)

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Pudong Airport (↑)To Guanglan Rd. (↓)To Pudong Airport (↑)To Guanglan Rd. (↓)
Pudong Airport06:0022:00
Haitian 3rd Rd.06:3106:0322:3122:03
Far East Avenue06:2406:1022:2422:10
Lingkong Rd.06:1906:1522:1922:15
Chuansha06:1506:1822:1522:18
East Huaxia Rd.06:1106:2322:1122:23
Middle Chuangxin Rd.06:0806:2622:0822:26
Tangzhen06:0406:2922:0422:29
Guanglan Rd.06:0022:00
StationFirst TrainLast Train
To East Xujing. (↑)To Guanglan Rd. (↓)To East. Xujing (↑)To Guanglan Rd. (↓)
East Xujing05:3022:45
Hongqiao Railway Station06:0705:3323:4022:48
Hongqiao Airport T206:0505:3523:3822:50
Songhong Rd.05:5805:4223:3122:57
Beixinjing05:5505:4423:2922:59
Weining Rd.05:5305:4623:2623:01
Loushanguan Rd.05:5005:4923:2423:04
Zhongshan Park05:4805:5223:2123:07
Jiangsu Rd.05:4505:5423:1823:09
Jing’an Temple05:4205:5723:1623:12
West Nanjing Rd.05:4005:5923:1323:14
People’s Square05:3806:0223:1123:17
East Nanjing Rd.05:3506:0423:0823:19
Lujiazui05:3206:0723:0623:22
Dongchang Rd.05:3006:0923:0323:24
Century Avenue05:2806:1123:0123:26
Science & Technology Museum05:2506:1422:5823:29
Century Park05:2206:1622:5623:31
Longyang Rd.05:2106:1822:5423:33
Zhangjiang High Technology Park05:3506:2222:5023:37
Jinke Rd.05:3306:2522:4823:40
Guanglan Road05:3022:45

Note : from Longyang Street Station, located on the eastern portion of Line 2, the Shanghai Transrapid (Maglev: magnetic levitation train) connects to Shanghai Pudong International Airport in just under eight minutes. minutes. Trains run daily from 6:45 to 21:32, at regular intervals of 15 to 30 minutes. The price of the ticket is 50 RMB (economy class) and 100 RMB (first class) for a one-way trip and 80 RMB (economy class) and 160 RMB (first class) for a round trip.

Line 3: South Station ↔ Jiangyang North Street

  • Identification color: yellow         
  • Total length: approximately 24.97 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 29

Stations & Timetable

stationFirst TrainLast Train
To South Railway Station (↑)To North Jiangyang Rd. (↓)To South Changjiang Rd. (↓)To South Railway Station (↑)To North Jiangyang Rd. (↓)To South Changjiang Rd. (↓)
South Railway Station05:2522:30
Shilong Rd.06:3005:2723:4022:32
Longcao Rd.06:2805:3023:3822:35
Caoxi Rd.06:2605:3223:3622:37
Yishan Rd.06:2305:3423:3322:39
Hongqiao Rd.06:2105:3623:3122:41
West Yan’an Rd.06:1905:3923:2922:44
Zhongshan Park06:1705:4123:2722:46
Jinshajiang Rd.06:1405:4323:2422:48
Caoyang Rd.06:1205:4523:2222:50
Zhenping Rd.06:1005:4823:2022:53
Zhongtan Rd.06:0705:5023:1722:55
Shanghai Railway Station (North Square)06:0505:5323:1522:58
Baoshan Rd.06:0105:5623:1123:01
Dongbaoxing Rd.05:5905:5823:0923:03
Hongkou Football Stadium05:5706:0123:0723:06
Chifeng Rd.05:5406:0323:0423:08
Dabaishu05:5206:0523:0223:10
Jiangwan Town05:5006:0823:0023:13
West Yingao Rd.05:4706:1022:5723:15
South Changjiang Rd.05:4406:1322:5423:18
Songfa Rd.05:4106:1522:5123:20
Zhanghuabang05:3906:1822:4923:23
Songbin Rd.05:3706:2022:4723:25
Shuichan Rd.05:3506:2222:4523:27
Baoyang Rd.05:3206:2522:4223:30
Youyi Rd.05:3006:2722:4023:32
Tieli Rd.05:2706:2922:3723:34
North Jiangyang Rd.05:2522:35

Line 4 (circular line)

Inner Ring: Yishan Rd. ↔ Shanghai Railway Station ↔ Century Avenue ↔Yishan Rd.
Outer Ring: Yishan Rd. ↔ Century Avenue ↔ Shanghai Railway Station ↔Yishan Rd.

  • Identification color: deep purple         
  • Total length: approximately 33.6 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 26

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
Inner RingOuter RingInner RingOuter Ring
FullTo Yishan Rd.FullTo Yishan Rd.
Yishan Rd.05:3005:3022:3022:3022:3022:30
Indoor Stadium06:2705:3222:2723:2721:3222:32
Stadium06:2505:3422:2523:2521:3422:34
Dong’an Rd.06:2305:3622:2323:2321:3622:36
Damuqiao Rd.06:2105:3722:2123:2121:3722:37
Luban Rd.06:1905:3922:1923:1921:3922:39
South Xizang Rd.06:1705:4222:1723:1721:4222:42
Nanpu Bridge06:1505:4422:1523:1521:4422:44
Tangqiao06:1205:4722:1223:1221:4722:47
Lancun Rd.06:1005:4922:1023:1021:4922:49
Pudian Rd.06:0705:5122:0723:0721:5122:51
Century Avenue06:0505:5322:0523:0521:5322:53
Pudong Avenue06:0305:5622:0323:0321:5622:56
Yangshupu Rd.06:0105:5822:0123:0121:5822:58
Dalian Rd.05:5906:0021:5922:5922:0023:00
Linping Rd.05:5706:0221:5722:5722:0223:02
Hailun Rd.05:5506:0421:5522:5522:0423:04
Baoshan Rd.05:5206:0721:5222:5222:0723:07
Railway Station (North Square)05:4906:1021:4922:4922:1023:10
Zhongtan Rd.05:4606:1321:4622:4622:1323:13
Zhenping Rd.05:4406:1521:4422:4422:1523:15
Caoyang Rd.05:4106:1821:4122:4122:1823:18
Jinshajiang Rd.05:3906:1921:3922:3922:1923:19
Zhongshan Park05:3706:2221:3722:3722:2223:22
West Yan’an Rd.05:3506:2421:3522:3522:2423:24
Hongqiao Rd.05:3206:2621:3222:3222:2623:26

Line 5: Xinzhuang ↔ Minhang Industrial and Educational Development Zone

  • Identification color: purple         
  • Overall length: 17.2 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 11

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Xinzhuang (↑)To Minhang Development Zone (↓)To Xinzhuang (↑)To Minhang Development Zone (↓)
Xinzhuang06:26 (Arrival)06:0022:26 (Arrival)22:30
Chunshen Rd.06:2306:0222:2322:32
Yindu Rd.06:2106:0422:2122:34
Zhuanqiao06:1806:0822:1822:38
Beiqiao06:1406:1122:1422:41
Jianchuan Rd.06:1106:1422:1122:44
Dongchuan Rd.06:0906:1622:0922:46
Jinping Rd.06:0706:1922:0722:49
Huaning Rd.06:0406:2122:0422:51
Wenjing Rd.06:0206:2422:0222:54
Minhang Development Zone06:0006:26 (Arrival)22:0022:56 (Arrival)

Line 6: Gangcheng Street ↔ South Lingyan Street

  • Identification color: pinkish red         
  • Total length: 36 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 28

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Gangcheng Rd. (↑)To Oriental Sports Center (↓)To Gangcheng Rd. (↑)To Oriental Sports Center  (↓)
Gangcheng Rd.05:3022:30
Waigaoqiao Free Trade Zone (N)06:3205:3223:3222:32
Hangjin Rd.06:3005:3523:3022:35
Waigaoqiao Free Trade Zone (S)06:2705:3823:2722:38
Zhouhai Rd.06:2405:4123:2422:41
Wuzhou Avenue06:2205:4323:2222:43
Dongjing Rd.06:2005:4523:2022:45
Jufeng Rd.06:1705:4723:1722:47
Wulian Rd.06:1505:4923:1522:49
Boxing Rd.06:1305:5223:1322:52
Jinqiao Rd.06:1105:5423:1122:54
Yunshan Rd.06:0805:5623:0822:56
Deping Rd.06:0605:5923:0622:59
Beiyangjing Rd.06:0306:0123:0323:01
Minsheng Rd.06:0106:0323:0123:03
Yuanshen Stadium05:5906:0622:5923:06
Century Avenue05:5706:0822:5723:08
Pudian Rd.05:5406:1122:5423:11
Lancun Rd.05:5206:1322:5223:13
Children’s Medical Center05:4906:1622:4923:16
Linyi Xincun05:4606:1822:4623:18
West Gaoke Rd.05:4406:2122:4423:21
Dongming Rd.05:4106:2322:4123:23
Gaoqing Rd.05:3906:2622:3923:26
West Huaxia Rd.05:3606:2822:3623:28
Shangnan Rd.05:3406:3022:3423:30
South Lingyan Rd.05:3206:3222:3223:32
Oriental Sports Center05:3022:30

Line 7: Huamu Street ↔ Meilan Lake

  • Identification color: orange         
  • Overall length: 44.4 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 32

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Huamu Rd. (↑)To Meilan Lake (↓)To Huamu Rd. (↑)To Meilan Lake (↓)
Huamu Rd.06:33 (Arrival)05:3023:33 (Arrival)22:30
Longyang Rd.06:3105:3323:3122:33
Fanghua Rd.06:2705:3523:2722:35
Jinxiu Rd.06:2505:3823:2522:38
South Yanggao Rd.06:2305:4023:2322:40
West Gaoke Rd.06:2005:4323:2022:43
Yuntai Rd.06:1805:4523:1822:45
Yaohua Rd.06:1605:4723:1622:47
Changqing Rd.06:1405:4923:1422:49
Houtan06:1205:5123:1222:51
Middle Longhua Rd.06:0805:5423:0822:54
Dong’an Rd.06:0605:5623:0622:56
Zhaojiabang Rd.06:0405:5823:0422:58
Changshu Rd.06:0106:0123:0123:01
Jing’an Temple05:5906:0322:5923:03
Changping Rd.05:5706:0622:5723:06
Changshou Rd.05:5506:0822:5523:08
Zhenping Rd.05:5206:1022:5223:10
Langao Rd.05:4906:1322:4923:13
Xincun Rd.05:4706:1522:4723:15
Dahua 3rd Rd.05:4506:1722:4523:17
Xingzhi Rd.05:4306:1922:4323:19
Dachang Town05:4106:2122:4123:21
Changzhong Rd.05:3906:2422:3923:24
Shangda Rd.05:3606:2622:3623:26
Nanchen Rd.05:3406:2822:3423:28
Shanghai University05:3206:3122:3223:31
Qihua Rd.05:3006:3422:3023:34
Gucun Park05:4206:3722:2623:37
Liuxing05:3906:4022:2323:40
Panguang Lu05:3606:4222:2123:42
Luonan Xincun05:3206:4622:1723:46
Meilan Lake05:3006:48 (Arrival)22:1523:48 (Arrival)

Line 8: Shiguang Street ↔ Museum of Aeronautics

  • Identification color: steel blue         
  • Overall length: 37.4 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 30

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Shendu Highway (↑)To Shiguang Rd. (↓)To Shendu Highway (↑)To Shiguang Rd. (↓)
Shendu Highway05:3022:30
Lianhang Rd.06:3305:3223:3322:32
Jiangyue Rd.06:3105:3423:3122:34
Pujiang Town06:2905:3623:2922:36
Luheng Rd.06:2505:4023:2522:40
Lingzhao Xincun06:2205:4323:2222:43
Oriental Sports Center06:1905:4723:1922:47
Yangsi06:1605:4923:1622:49
Chengshan Rd.06:1405:5123:1422:51
Yaohua Rd.06:1205:5323:1222:53
China Art Museum06:1005:5523:1022:55
South Xizang Rd.06:0805:5823:0822:58
Lujiabang Rd.06:0506:0023:0523:00
Laoximen06:0306:0223:0323:02
Dashijie06:0106:0423:0123:04
People’s Square06:0006:0623:0023:06
Qufu Rd.05:5706:0822:5723:08
Zhongxing Rd.05:5506:1022:5523:10
North Xizang Rd.05:5306:1322:5323:13
Hongkou Football Stadium05:5006:1522:5023:15
Quyang Rd.05:4806:1822:4823:18
Siping Rd.05:4606:2022:4623:20
Anshan Xincun05:4406:2222:4423:22
Jiangpu Rd.05:4206:2422:4223:24
Huangxing Rd.05:4006:2622:4023:26
Middle Yanji Rd.05:3706:2822:3723:28
Huangxing Park05:3506:3022:3523:30
Xiangyin Rd.05:3306:3222:3323:32
Nenjiang Rd.05:3106:3422:3123:34
Shiguang Rd.05:3022:30

Line 9: Yanggao Street Center ↔ Songjiang Xincheng

  • Identification color: light sky blue         
  • Total length: 42 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 23

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Shendu Highway (↑)To Shiguang Rd. (↓)To Shendu Highway (↑)To Shiguang Rd. (↓)
Shendu Highway05:3022:30
Lianhang Rd.06:3305:3223:3322:32
Jiangyue Rd.06:3105:3423:3122:34
Pujiang Town06:2905:3623:2922:36
Luheng Rd.06:2505:4023:2522:40
Lingzhao Xincun06:2205:4323:2222:43
Oriental Sports Center06:1905:4723:1922:47
Yangsi06:1605:4923:1622:49
Chengshan Rd.06:1405:5123:1422:51
Yaohua Rd.06:1205:5323:1222:53
China Art Museum06:1005:5523:1022:55
South Xizang Rd.06:0805:5823:0822:58
Lujiabang Rd.06:0506:0023:0523:00
Laoximen06:0306:0223:0323:02
Dashijie06:0106:0423:0123:04
People’s Square06:0006:0623:0023:06
Qufu Rd.05:5706:0822:5723:08
Zhongxing Rd.05:5506:1022:5523:10
North Xizang Rd.05:5306:1322:5323:13
Hongkou Football Stadium05:5006:1522:5023:15
Quyang Rd.05:4806:1822:4823:18
Siping Rd.05:4606:2022:4623:20
Anshan Xincun05:4406:2222:4423:22
Jiangpu Rd.05:4206:2422:4223:24
Huangxing Rd.05:4006:2622:4023:26
Middle Yanji Rd.05:3706:2822:3723:28
Huangxing Park05:3506:3022:3523:30
Xiangyin Rd.05:3306:3222:3323:32
Nenjiang Rd.05:3106:3422:3123:34
Shiguang Rd.05:3022:30

Line 10: New Jiangwan City ↔ Hangzhong Street, Shanghai Zoo ↔ Hongqiao Railway Station

  • Identification color: light purple         
  • Total length: 30 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 31

Stations & Timetable

It does not cover peak hours while in trial operation.

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Xinjiangwancheng
(↑)
To Hangzhong Rd.
(↓)
To Hongqiao Railway Station (↓)To Xinjiangwancheng
(↑)
To Hangzhong Rd.
(↓)
To Hongqiao Railway Station (↓)
Xinjiangwancheng05:3005:3521:5522:00
East Yingao Rd.06:3005:3105:3623:0121:5622:01
Sanmen Rd.06:2805:3305:3822:5921:5822:03
Jiangwan Stadium06:2605:3605:4122:5722:0122:06
Wujiaochang06:2405:3805:4322:5522:0322:08
Guoquan Rd.06:2205:4005:4522:5322:0522:10
Tongji University06:2005:4205:4722:5122:0722:12
Siping Rd.06:1805:4405:5922:4922:0922:14
Youdian Xincun06:1505:4605:5122:4622:1122:16
Hailun Rd.06:1305:4805:5322:4422:1322:18
North Sichuan Rd.06:1105:5105:5622:4222:1622:21
Tiantong Rd.06:0805:5305:5822:3922:1822:23
East Nanjing Rd.06:0605:5506:0022:3722:2022:25
Yuyuan Garden06:0405:5806:0322:3522:2322:28
Laoximen06:0106:0006:0522:3222:2522:30
Xintiandi05:5906:0306:0822:3022:2822:33
South Shaanxi Rd.05:5606:0606:1122:2722:3122:36
Shanghai Library05:5306:0806:1322:2422:3322:38
Jiaotong University05:5106:1106:1622:2222:3622:41
Hongqiao Rd.05:4906:1306:1822:1922:3822:43
Songyuan Rd.05:4606:1506:2022:1722:4022:45
Yili Rd.05:4406:1806:2322:1522:4322:48
Shuicheng Rd.05:4206:2006:2522:1322:4522:50
Longxi Rd.05:3906:2206:2722:1022:4722:52
Shanghai Zoo06:0306:2922:0822:54
Hongqiao Airport Terminal 106:0006:3222:0522:57
Hongqiao Airport Terminal 205:5606:3622:0123:01
Hongqiao Railway Station05:5522:00
Longbai Xincun05:3506:2622:0022:51
Ziteng Rd.05:3306:2821:5822:53
Hangzhong Rd.05:3021:55

Line 11: Disneyland Park ↔ Jiading North / Huaqiao

  • Identification color: burgundy         
  • Total length: 46 kilometers
  • Number of stations: 21

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Dineyland Park (↑)To North Jiading (↓)To Huaqiao (↓)To Disneyland Park (↑)To North Jiading (↓)To Anting (↓)To Huaqiao (↓)
Disneyland Park07:0806:0023:3922:3022:2522:00
Kangxin Highway07:0406:0423:3422:3422:2922:04
Xiuyan Rd.07:0106:0723:3122:3722:3222:07
Luoshan Rd.06:5805:3005:3523:2822:4022:3522:10
Yuqiao06:5505:3305:3823:2522:4322:3822:13
Pusan Rd.06:4905:3805:4323:2122:4722:4222:17
East Sanlin06:4705:4105:4623:1822:5022:4522:20
Sanlin06:4505:4305:4823:1622:5222:4722:22
Oriental Sports Center06:4005:4805:5323:1122:5722:5222:27
Longyao Rd.06:3705:5105:5623:0823:0022:5522:30
Yunjin Rd.06:3505:5305:5823:0623:0222:5722:32
Longhua06:3305:5506:0023:0423:0422:5922:34
Swimming Center06:3005:5806:0323:0223:0623:0122:36
Xujiahui06:2706:0106:0622:5823:1023:0522:40
Jiaotong University06:2406:0406:0922:5623:1223:0722:42
Jiangsu Rd.06:2106:0006:0522:5323:1623:1122:46
Longde Rd.06:1806:0206:0722:5023:1823:1322:48
Caoyang Rd.06:1606:0406:0922:4823:2123:1622:51
Fengqiao Rd.06:1406:0606:1122:4623:2223:1722:52
Zhenru06:1206:0806:1322:4423:2523:2022:55
West Railway Station06:0906:1106:1622:4123:2723:2222:57
Liziyuan06:0706:1306:1822:3923:3023:2523:00
Qilianshan Rd.06:0406:1606:2122:3623:3223:2723:02
Wuwei Rd.06:0206:1806:2322:3423:3423:2923:04
Taopu Xincun06:0006:2006:2522:3223:3723:3223:07
Nanxiang05:5606:2506:3022:2823:4123:3623:11
Malu05:5006:3006:3522:2223:4623:4123:16
Jiading Xincheng05:4706:3306:3822:1923:5023:4523:20
Baiyin Rd.05:4406:3622:1623:52
West Jiading05:4006:4022:1223:56
North Jiading05:3822:1023:59
Shanghai Circuit05:4706:4222:1023:4923:24
East Changji Rd.05:4206:4822:0523:5423:29
Shanghai Inte. Automobile City05:3906:5122:0223:5723:32
Anting05:3706:5422:0000:00
Zhaofeng Rd.05:4506:5621:5723:38
Guangming Rd.05:4206:5921:5323:42
Huaqiao05:4021:5123:44

Line 12: Jinhai Road ↔ Qixin Road

  • Identification color: dark green        
  • Total length: 40 kilometers

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Jinhai Rd. (↑)To Qixin Rd. (↓)To Jinhai Rd. (↑)To Qixin Rd. (↓)
Jinhai Rd.06:34 (Arrival)06:1022:54 (Arrival)22:00
Shenjiang Rd.06:3106:0422:5122:04
Jinjing Rd.06:2806:0622:4822:06
North Yanggao Rd.06:2606:0822:4622:08
Jufeng Rd.06:2406:1122:4422:11
Donglu Rd.06:2106:1322:4122:13
Fuxing Island06:1806:1622:3822:16
Aiguo Rd.06:1606:1822:3622:18
Longchang Rd.06:1406:2022:3422:20
Ningguo Rd.06:1106:2322:3122:23
Jiangpu Park06:0906:2522:2922:25
Dalian Rd.06:0706:2722:2722:27
Tilanqiao06:0506:2922:2522:29
International Cruise Terminal06:0306:3122:2322:31
Tiantong Rd.06:0006:3422:2022:35
Qufu Rd.05:5706:3722:1722:37
Hanzhong Rd.06:0706:1023:0723:10
West Nanjing Rd.06:0406:1323:0423:13
South Shaanxi Rd.06:0206:1623:0223:16
Jiashan Rd.05:5906:1822:5923:18
Damuqiao Rd.05:5706:0722:5723:21
Middle Longhua Rd.05:5406:2322:5423:23
Longhua05:5106:2622:5123:26
Longcao Rd.05:4906:2922:4923:29
Caobao Rd.05:4606:3122:4623:31
Guilin Park05:4406:3322:4423:33
Hongcao Rd.05:4206:3522:4223:36
Hongmei Rd.05:4006:3822:4023:38
Donglan Rd.05:3706:4022:3723:40
Gudai Rd.05:3506:4322:3523:43
Hongxin Rd.05:3206:4522:3223:45
Qixin Rd.05:3006:47 (Arrival)22:3023:47 (Arrival)

Line 13: Jinyun Road ↔ Shibo Avenue

  • Identification color: pink        
  • Total length: 22 kilometers

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Jinyun Rd.  (↑) To Shibo Avenue (↓)To Jinyun Rd.  (↑)To Shibo Avenue (↓)
Jinyun Rd.06:36 (Arrival)05:3023:15 (Arrival)22:30
West Jinshajiang Rd.06:3405:3223:1322:32
Fengzhuang06:3105:3623:1022:36
South Qilianshan Rd.06:2805:3923:0722:39
Zhenbei Rd.06:2605:4123:0522:41
Daduhe Rd.06:2305:4423:0222:44
Jinshajiang Rd.06:2005:4822:5922:48
Longde Rd.06:1705:5022:5622:50
Wuning Rd.06:1405:5322:5422:53
Changshou Rd.06:1205:5522:5122:55
Jiangning Rd.06:1905:5722:4922:57
Hanzhong Rd.06:1606:0022:4623:00
Natural History Museum06:1406:0122:4523:01
West Nanjing Rd.06:1206:0422:4223:04
Middle Huaihai Rd.06:1006:0622:4023:06
Xintiandi06:0706:0922:3723:09
Madang Rd.06:0506:1122:3523:11
World Expo Museum06:0306:1322:3323:13
Shibo Avenue06:0006:16 (Arrival)22:3023:16 (Arrival)

Line 16: Longyang Road ↔ Dishui Lake

  • Identification color: aqua        
  • Total length: 59 kilometers

Stations & Timetable

StationFirst TrainLast Train
To Dishui Lake (↑)To Longyang Rd. (↓)To Dishui Lake (↑)To Longyang Rd. (↓)
Longyang Rd.05:5006:42 (Arrival)22:0023:11 (Arrival)
Huaxia Middle Rd.05:5506:3722:0523:02
Luoshan Rd.06:0006:3222:0922:55
East Zhoupu06:0406:2722:1622:51
Heshahangcheng06:0806:2222:2222:49
East Hangtou06:1106:1922:2622:45
Xinchang06:1506:1522:3222:39
Wild Animal Park06:2106:2022:3922:32
Huinan06:2806:1522:4722:24
East Huinan06:3406:1822:5222:19
Shuyuan06:4406:0923:0322:09
Lingang Avenue06:5006:0323:0922:03
Dishui Lake06:54 (Arrival)06:0023:12 (Arrival)22:00

Line 17: Hongqiao Railway Station ↔ Oriental Land

  • Identification color: dark orange         
  • Total length: 35 kilometers

Stations & Timetable

StationTo Oriental LandTo Hongqiao Railway Station
First TrainLast TrainFirst TrainLast Train
Hongqiao Railway Station06:0022:3006:4022:40
Zhuguang Road06:0322:3306:3822:37
Panlong Road06:0522:3506:3522:35
Xuying Road06:0822:3806:3222:32
Xujingbeicheng06:1122:4106:3022:29
Middle Jiasong Road06:1422:4406:2722:26
Zhaoxiang06:1722:4706:2322:23
Huijin Road06:2122:5106:1922:19
Qingpu New City06:2422:5406:1622:16
Caoying Road06:2722:5806:1322:12
Dianshanhu Avenue06:3123:0206:0822:08
Zhujiajiao06:3723:0706:0322:03
Oriental Land06:4023:1006:0022:00

Shanghai Metro Development

The current eleven metro lines are expected to be expanded in the near future. In addition, many new lines are planned or under construction. By the end of 2020, Shanghai will have approximately 20 metro lines, a total of approximately 877 km, significantly improving the city’s public transit system.

Shanghai Metro Operation Company (Shanghai Metro Operation Co., Ltd)

  • Telephone Support: 64370000
  • E-mail: service@shmetro.com

Other Shanghai Posts you don’t want to miss:

Where to stay in Shanghai 2018?
3 days itinerary in Shanghai – What to do and see in 3 days in Shanghai?
What language spoken in Shanghai?
The 12 things to do in Shanghai 2018
The Best Local Guide To Shanghai Disneyland 2018

Shanghai Metro Map 2018 | Stations & Timetable
4.8 (96%) 5 votes
Show More

Camille L.

Passionate about foreign languages, cooking and writing. I wish to share with you the places, the meetings and the gastronomic discoveries which gave relief to my travels.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
Close